LA FIRA 2022

1st, 2nd, 3rd July 2022

Come celebrate with us our 10th anniversary!

Here you will find all the information about this very special edition of La Fira del Poblenou

Opening Hours

FRIDAY 1 : 16:00 hs / 00:00 hs
SATURDAY 2 : 12:00 hs / 01:00 hs
SUNDAY 3 : 12:00 hs / 22:00 hs

Location

Rambla de Poblenou / Passeig Calvell
Parc del Poblenou

Metro Line 4 (Poblenou / Llacuna).

Bus H16/V27

MAPA

Tickets (general Admission) 5€

General admission tickets can be purchased directly at the La Fira venue (no pre-sale) and are valid for the whole weekend. The entrance fee includes a screen-printed crystal glass.

Please note that if you come any day before 5pm, you will have a one euro discount on the ticket price, so the ticket will cost you 4€

PARTICIPATING BREWERIES

Fixed stands

Breweries pouring beers during the entire festival

Cerveza SanFrutos | Segovia
Cervezas La Verbena | Madrid
Cosa Nostra Brewing Co. | Valencia
Ctretze Pirineus | Lleida
DouGall’s | Cantabria
Engorile | Barcelona
Espina de Ferro | Lleida
FlyBrew | Barcelona
Freddo Fox | Barcelona
GaragArt | Vitoria
Garage Beer Co. | Barcelona
La Calavera | Girona

La Pirata Brewing | Barcelona
La Quince Brewing Co. | Madrid
La Sitgetana Craftbeer | Barcelona
Les Clandestines | Tarragona
Mala Gissona | Guipuzcoa
Rec Brew | Barcelona
Refu Fábrica Alternativa | Lleida
Segarreta | Tarragona
Siesta Brewing Co. | Burgos
Stone Brewing | USA
Wylie Brewery | Barcelona

Rotating Breweries

Breweries that will pour their beers for one of the Festival days

Friday

Animus Brewing Co. | Barcelona
Attik Brewing | Málaga
Baga Biga Faktoria | Guipuzkoa
La Fem | Barcelona
GR Pirineos | Pyrenees
Maresme Brewery | Barcelona
Oddity Brewing | Barcelona
Pyrene Craft Beer | Huesca
Ratpenat Cervecers | Barcelona
White Pony Microbrewery | Italy

Dissabte

Brebel | Lleida
Browar Funky Fluid | Poland
Cerveza Rondadora | Huesca
Galway Bay Brewery | Ireland
Juguetes Perdidos | Argentina
La Textil | Barcelona
Moska | Girona
Santa Pau | Barcelona
Santo Cristo | Ourense

Diumenge

Aspikc | Valencia
Bidassoa Basque Brewery | Guipuzkoa
BlackLab | Barcelona
Caravelle Brewery | Barcelona
Cierzo Brewing Co. | Huesca
Dúa Sparkling Beer | Asturias
Golden Promise Brewing | Zaragoza
La lenta Brewing | Barcelona
Submarina Brewing | Barcelona
Vic Brewery | Barcelona

DJs

Friday

18:30 to 21:00

Wake Up Jamaica 

 

21:00 to 23:30

Ivan Ivánovich (Rocafort Records) 

Saturday

14:00 to 16:30

Mara

 

16:30 to 19:00

Héctor Tlaseca

 

19:00 to 21:30

Dj Txarly Brown (Achilifunk)

 

21:30 to 00:00

Miguelito SuperStar

Sunday

14:00 to 16:30

Dj Lady Avocado (Colombia)

 

16:30 to 19:00

Miguelito SuperStar

 

19:00 to 21:30

Dani Nel·lo